California›Schools›PACE Academy

PACE Academy

PublicRegularደረጃዎች 0–8
Redding, California · Enterprise Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
ተማሪዎች 44
የ ST ጥምርታ10.9:1
FRL86%
ርዕስ INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
44
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
86%+21.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
10.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

PACE Academy is a public primary serving grades 0–8 in Redding, California. The school enrolls 44 students. It is part of the Enterprise Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
10.9:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
86% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

ቁልፍ እውነታዎች

SectorPublic
የትምህርት ቤት አይነትRegular
ደረጃ ደረጃPrimary
Grade Span0–8
አውራጃEnterprise Elementary
County6089
ከተማዋ ከተማRedding
ZIP96002
ቻርተር ትምህርት ቤትNo
የማግኔት ትምህርት ቤትNo
ርዕስ INo
NCES School ID061281014194

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment44
White63.6%
Hispanic / Latino22.7%
Black / African American9.1%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native2.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
63.6%
Hispanic
22.7%
Black
9.1%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
2.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %86%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)