California›Schools›Anthony C. Traina Elementary

Anthony C. Traina Elementary

PublicRegular점수 0–8
Tracy, California · Jefferson Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들721
ST 비례23.3:1
FRL51%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
721
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
51%-14.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
23.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Anthony C. Traina Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–8 in Tracy, California. The school enrolls 721 students. It is part of the Jefferson Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
23.3:1 — larger classes than typical

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교Regular
레벨 레벨Primary
Grade Span0–8
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Jefferson Elementary
County6077
시티Tracy
ZIP95377
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID061884011411
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment721
White14.4%
Hispanic / Latino37.0%
Black / African American5.5%
Asian32.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.8%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.5%
Two or More Races8.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
14.4%
Hispanic
37.0%
Black
5.5%
Asian
32.3%
Two+
8.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %51%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)