California›Schools›Foothill Elementary

Foothill Elementary

PublicRegularGrādījumi 0–6
Corona, California · Corona-Norco Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti640
ST attiecība23.7:1
FRL71%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
640
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
71%+5.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
23.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Foothill Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Corona, California. The school enrolls 640 students. It is part of the Corona-Norco Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
23.7:1 — larger classes than typical

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa Regular
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Primary
Grade Span0–6
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Corona-Norco Unified
County6065
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Corona
ZIP92882
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)92%
NCES School ID060985009354
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment640
White26.6%
Hispanic / Latino52.0%
Black / African American5.6%
Asian11.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
26.6%
Hispanic
52.0%
Black
5.6%
Asian
11.6%
Two+
4.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %71%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)