California›Schools›Webster Elementary

Webster Elementary

PublicRegularGrādījumi 0–5
Pasadena, California · Pasadena Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti277
ST attiecība19.8:1
FRL76%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
277
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
76%+10.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Webster Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Pasadena, California. The school enrolls 277 students. It is part of the Pasadena Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
76% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa Regular
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Primary
Grade Span0–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Pasadena Unified
County6037
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Pasadena
ZIP91104
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)83%
NCES School ID062994004690
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment277
White43.0%
Hispanic / Latino40.8%
Black / African American5.1%
Asian4.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.4%
Two or More Races6.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
43.0%
Hispanic
40.8%
Black
5.1%
Asian
4.3%
Two+
6.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %76%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)